Recognition

STAGES Sponsorship and Partners

Government Funders

  • Government of Canada -  New Chapters: 2017 and Beyond

Supporters

  • Susan Glass
  • Daniel Friedman & Rob Dalgliesh
  • Alpha Masonry
  • The Winnipeg Foundation

Partners

  • Tourism Winnipeg
  • Alt Hotels by Le Germain
  • Alliance Française

Plug In ICA 2017 Gala

Sponsorships

  • Montrose Winnipeg Inc.
  • Tony Mitousis of CGM Engineering

Friends of Plug In ICA

DIRECTOR’S CIRCLE

Galvanizer 

  • Michael Nesbitt
  • Susan Glass & Arni Thorsteinson
  • Chrysoula & Konstantinos Kotoulas
  • The Asper Foundation
  • Dave Johnston

Instigator

  • Daniel Friedman & Rob Dalgliesh
  • CGM Engineering Ltd.

Motivator

  • James A. Richardson
  • Eleanor Bond
  • Danny Bubis & Jennifer Blumenthal
  • John MacAuley
  • sotirioscorp

SUSTAINING MEMBERS

Visionary

  • Gary Ursell
  • Brad German
  • Wanda Koop
  • Kat Kupca
  • Marcelle Lussier
  • Gail Asper, O.C., O.M., LL.D. and Michael Paterson

Explorer

  • Brenlee Carrington Trepel, Brent, Skyler & Sierra
  • Heather Laser
  • Kathy Mcilroy
  • Joes Koes
  • Lewis Rosenberg
  • Harriet Zimmer
  • Colleen Suche
  • David Walker
  • Lev Zentner
  • John Myers
  • Donni Stern
  • Sky Bridges
  • Mrs. Marjorie Blankstein
  • Marlene Stern

MEMBERS

Keener

  • Cliff Eyland
  • Claudette & Robert Lussier
  • Shirley Strutt
  • R. Schuartzwald
  • Bill Harrison
  • Freda Steel
  • Hennie Corrin
  • Richard Corrin
  • Neil Middleton
  • Kathleen Richardson

Visitor

  • Jill Carr
  • Alex Snukal
  • Lindsey Bond
  • Tessa Stewart
  • Victor Ilunga
  • Brandon McPherson
  • Birehanu Bishaw
  • Andrew Kear
  • Roy Snow
  • Gorden Andrus & Adele Kory 
  • Benjamin Davis
  • Tiago Batista
  • Christian Demanoy
  • Augustine Chipalata
  • Gideon Kitsa
  • John Carlo Corsila
  • Tesfa Demisse
  • Letch Kinloch
  • Chloe Lum
  • Daniel Colussi
  • Erica Eyres
  • Esme Hogeveen
  • Fabiola Carranza
  • Jacquelyn Ross
  • Jasmine Reimer
  • Kegan McFadden
  • Maegan Hill-Carroll
  • Roewan Crowe
  • Ralph Pritchard
  • Kristina Banera
  • Faith Wilson
  • Sooyoung Kwon
  • Viola Davidson
  • Nicola Little
  • Jillian Groening
  • Madeline Bogoch
  • Mariana Munoz Gomez
  • Kristiane Church
  • Emma Mayer
  • Viola Chen
  • Pooja Sen
  • Whess Harman
  • Joi Arcand
  • Tanis Worme
  • Sarah Stewart
  • Alex Ateah
  • Dayna Danger
  • Kelly Campbell
  • Chloe Chafe
  • Michael Okenwa
  • Briand Assogbague
  • Jand Avila
  • Tuva Bergstrom
  • Renier Dumadag
  • Niko Lapierre
  • Bernal Delos Santos
  • Joel Jae Serrano
  • Jodie Schoenbeck
  • Natalie Baird
  • Silvester Komlodi
  • Alex Cornell
  • Kristen Creek
  • Tony Mitousis
  • Randy Ewanika
  • Neil Wilcox
  • Paul Hogert
  • Ashli Hogert
  • Frank Albo
  • Rose Lobreau
  • Shivaun Berg
  • Natasha Lenon
  • Jeff Funnell
  • Dejana Radulovic
  • Kathryn Ready
  • Oliver Botar
  • Kristen Miller
  • Tyler Niven
  • Sara Stasiuk
  • Adam Lee Wazny
  • Kathy McIlroy
  • James Hanley
  • Amy Richmond
  • David S. Churchill
  • Karine Pelletier
  • Sarah Anne Johnson
  • Kat Kupca
  • David Carr
  • Sarah Carr
  • Todd Scarth
  • Lynn Chalmers
  • Shawn Greenberg
  • Miles Gould
  • Josh Blatt
  • Heather Laser
  • Guy Lemieux
  • Simone Mahrenholz
  • Aleksandra Barczak
  • Wendy Josephson
  • Robert McIlwraith
  • Jordan Sodomsky
  • Cora Eaton
  • Liv Valmstad
  • Jens Wrogemann
  • Meeka Walsh
  • Robert Enright
  • Kat Polischuk
  • Richard Dirkson
  • Ryan Bell
  • Shauna Bell
  • Lilian Bonin
  • James Johnston
  • Richard Bars
  • Sherri Walsh
  • Dr Louis Ludwig
  • Irene Bindi
  • Graham Asmundson
  • Kristina Banera
  • Patrick Cruz
  • Ray Fenwick
  • Wanda Koop
  • Divya Mehra
  • Katrina Mendoza
  • Andrea Roberts 
  • Cyrus Smith
  • Suzie Smith
  • Tereza Tacic
  • Ron Tran
  • Collin Zipp
  • Tyson Morris
  • Shana Menkis
  • Maximillion Semchuk
  • Terrell Stephen
  • Justin Schinkel
  • Justin Hedlund
  • Zia Hameed
  • John Wells
  • Edward Leung
  • Cliff Eyland
  • Johanna Chipman
  • Nathan Davidson
  • Marcelle Lussier
  • Shawn Lussier
  • Dominique Rey
  • Lancelot Coar
  • Bill Margolis
  • Jared Akman
  • Leanne Akman
  • Amber Van den Broek
  • Sharron Corne
  • Racheal Tycoles
  • Joel Nkosi
  • Christa Mottola
  • Jeffery Mottola
  • Eleanor Bond
  • Bill Harrision
  • Mark Neufeld
  • Leigh Bridges
  • Trudy Schroeder
  • Neil Middleton
  • Janelle Nadeau
  • Kevin Chipman
  • Christopher Sprague
  • Peter Tielman
  • Serena Keshavjee
  • Rhonda Bistyak
  • Eduardo Aquino
  • Rob Olson
  • Maria Mitousis 

 

Sponsors

Exhibitions:  

  • Michael Nesbitt
  • William F White
  • Video Pool
  • Downtown BIz - Host it Downtown

Guided Tours and Youth Programming:

  • Payworks
  • Wawanesa Insurance
  • RBC Foundation

2016 Gala Sponors:

  • CGM Engineering Ltd.
  • Robert Dagliesh & Daniel Friedman
  • Deluca Fine Wines
  • Delta Hotel
  • EQ3
  • McLaughlin Capital Management of RBC Dominion Securities Inc.
  • Oak & Lily
  • Pavillion Investment House
  • Rinella Printers
  • Special T Shirt Company
  • Urban Ink

Turn On Campaign  

Development of Plug In ICA’s new facility at 460 Portage Avenue as well as to support an Endowment for programs.

Government Partners

  • Government of Canada ($1.9 million)
  • Province of Manitoba ($570,000)
  • City of Winnipeg ($20,000)

$100,000 to $150,999

  • Danny Bubis & Jennifer Blumenthal
  • Susan Glass & Arni Thorsteinson – Shelter Canadian Properties Ltd.
  • Michael F. B. Nesbitt
  • Richardson Foundation

$75,0000 to $99,999

  • Brian & Ruth Hastings - Qualico

$50,000 to $74,999

  • The Winnipeg Foundation - The Asper Endowment
  • BMO Financial Group
  • Richard Bonnycastle
  • Andrew & Cheryl Howden
  • Manitoba Hydro
  • Diane & David Johnston and Johnston Group
  • Bill & Shirley Loewen
  • RBC Royal Bank
  • Jim & Leney Richardson
  • TD Bank

$25,000 to $49,999

  • CIBC
  • The Fort Garry Hotel
  • Golden West Broadcasting
  • Investors Group
  • Loewen Drywall
  • Parrish & Heimbecker
  • Gus & Chrys Kotoulas
  • Sandy & Debbie Riley
  • Scotiabank
  • The Winnipeg Foundation - Triple A Fund
  • Wawanesa Mutual Insurance Company
  • Martin & Michelle Weinberg
  • One Anonymous Donor

$10,000 to $24,000

  • ADA Holding Co. Ltd.
  • Assiniboine Credit Union
  • Cambrian Credit Union
  • The Cardinal Foundation
  • Bird Construction
  • Morley & Marjorie Blankstein CM OM
  • James Cohen & Linda McGarva-Cohen
  • Daniel Friedman & Robert Dalgliesh
  • Edward & Stella Kennedy
  • Richard & Hillaine Kroft
  • The Winnipeg Foundation - Craig McIntosh & Lorraine Beck Fund
  • James R. Morden & Family
  • Paterson Global Foods
  • Marlene Stern & Peter Rae
  • Meeka Walsh

$5,000 to $9,999

  • Patricia Bovey
  • Rick & Karen Duha
  • KPMG LLP
  • Anthony Kiendl & Joanne Bristol
  • The Winnipeg Foundation – Kozminski Family Fund Peter & Maureen Macdonald
  • Laura Michalchyshyn
  • Mid West Quilting PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP Colin & Jenny-Lou Ryan
  • Tim Schouten & Pat Hardy Steinbach Credit Union Darcy & Brenda Zaporzan

$1,000 to $4,999

  • Ashleigh Everett & Stuart Murray
  • Elvira & Harry Finnigan
  • Noam Gonick
  • Mhairi Haugh
  • Bryan Klein & Susan Halprin
  • Steve & Lisa Kroft
  • Richard Leipsic & Kerrie Halprin
  • Phyllis Lambert Foundation
  • RBC Dominion Securities (Toronto) Joan Richardson
  • Ross Robinson
  • Richard Rothberg
  • URBANINK
  • Sherri Walsh & Louis Ludwig One
  • Anonymous Donor

$200 to $999

  • Oliver Botar
  • Ravi & Leomark Dookeran
  • Robert Enright
  • José Koes
  • Heather Laser
  • Bernard Léveillé & Moira Swinton
  • Karen Pearson
  • Tom and Shirley Strutt
  • Edward Tufte
  • The Winnipeg Foundation – Anonymous Fund
  • Sharron Zenith Corne
  • Lev Zentner